Left
Right

Technical Director
Christian Voß

Assistant to the Technical Director
Claudia Kretschmer
Johanna Uherek

Machinery / Company Engineer
Hanno Nagel

Secretary to the Technical Director
Christiane Nicolausen

Director of Head Stagehands
Alexander Müller

Head Stagehands
Michael Hubertus

Administration of Stagehands
Patrick Oracz

Technical Director, Ballet
Frank Zöllner

Head Carpenters
N.N.
Jörg Hänel
Dirk Mangelsdorf
Torsten Müller

Head Carpenters (Side Stages)
Marco Eggers
Walter Jedlicka
David Kraus
Bernhard Kubocz
René Möller
Norbert Seidel
Oliver Wandschneider

Carpenters (Side Stages)
Andreas Adamczyk
Mathias Braun
Jörn Fischer
Robert Gosewinkel
Jens Graumann
Siegmund Hildebrandt
Mario Massaro
Mike Masur
James Mietzner
Jan Ratka
Tomasz Adam Stefaniuk
Stefan Zobel

Head Flyman
Hauke Gotsch
Bernd Junga
Stephan Schunk

Flymen
Fabian Kaestner
Uwe Rothe
Joachim Schiele
Matthias Wriedt
René Tenteris

Understage Crew
Jörn Deppe
Oliver Gösch
Boris Holldack
Sven Hummel

Stagehands
Marcel Beck
Timo Berlin
Benjamin Beyer
Thomas Bode
Jonas Breuer
Werner Broers
Dirk Deglau
Torsten Diege
Jens Dose
Alexander Fahrnschon
Robert Füleki
Thomas Funck
Lars Grundhöfer
Julia Heinrich
Florian Honisch
Kai Hübner
Maike Ipsen
Nehro Jordan
Laszlo Kiss
Jaroslaw Kocik
Uwe Kornetzki
Ralf Ludolphi
Holger Mittenhuber
Jeffrey O'Brien
Gerd Rother
Dirk Schmitz
Christian Schnitt
Florian Schnoor
Kay Schoop
Gunnar Schwerdtfeger
Susanne Zimmer

Head of Machinery Department
Olaf Bolz
Joachim Schlaugat

Stage Machinery Crew
Michael Hinz
Ole Hospowsky
Sven-Andreas Jürs
Andreas Kadgien
David Kostbade
Stefan Molkenthin
Michael Oberländer
Heino Ludwig Thede

Machine Operators / HVAC
Stefan Hinz
Timo Horstmann
Selcuk Kanarya

Director of Storage and Transport Department
Raimond Steinecke

Theatre Warehouse Manager
Mike Mietzner

Assistant Theatre Warehouse Manager
Jan Hermann
Jens Ludolphi
Swen-Uwe Ostermann

Drivers
Roland Behnke
Peter Bielefeld
Thomas Krause
Jens Prange-Kock
Torsten Schwartau

 

Director of Properties
Guido Amin Fahim

Property Masters
Michael Pallul-Knuth
Peter Schütte

Property Managers
Sabine Frerichs
Jana Heim
Hanna Merle Karberg
Nils Riedemann
Claudia Schmidt
Alexander Zimmermann

Head Electricians
Roman Frohböse

Deputy Head Electricians
Bernd Gallasch

Electricians
Susanne Günther
Wolfgang Schünemann
Armin Stampfer

Overhead Electricians / Signalmen
Reinhard Lautenschlager
Tobias van Harten
Kai Stolle
Heike Wingbermühle

Video Technology
Patricia Flores Compan
Karsten Gandor
Michael Gülk

Head Lighting Technicians
Michael Heyer
Hergen Holst
Volkmar Jantzen
Dietmar Kallabis
Hartwig Oelkers
Björn Portala
Ingo Schulz

Lighting Technicians
Philipp Bäumler
Frank Bayer
Thorsten Belling
Björn Berliner
Jörn Dehmlow
Frank Flemming
Jörg Holetzeck
Kimberly Horton
Alexander Janew
Hans-Bernd Koch
Christoph Köhnen
Heiko Manuschewski
Mike von Olphen
Fabian Ravens
Simon Zander

Director of Sound Technology
Cornelius Seydel

Sound Engineers
Michael Cords
Younes El-Ali
Guido Hahnke

Sound Technician
Carlos Volpe

Director of Company and Stage Technology
Hans-Jürgen Magsig

Head House Electrician
Björn Mehr

House Electrician
Carsten Gemballa
Gerald Kühteubl
Martin Lemke
Michael Walenta

Head Building Superintendent
Oliver Suhr

Building Superintendents
Bodo Beyer
Stephanie Gleitz
Dirk Heidemann

House Carpenter
Michael Schultz

Porters
Dagmar Hansemann
Thomas Kaden
Nikola Plückhahn
Fred Scheel
Olaf Schoop

Telephone Switchboard Operators
Monika Frohböse
Anja Heiland

Trainees
Dino Salihbegovic
Igor Sarazhynskyi

Transportation Crew
Sven Beck
Andreas Busekow
Frank Doerk
Werner Friedrichs
Valentinas Koscovas
Andre Mietzner
Reinhard Dieter Posingis
Uwe Kossack

 

 

top