Left
Right

Scene Shops

Head of Scene Shops
Stefanie Braun

Assitant to Head of Scene Shops
Jutta Wasser

Construction
Dirk Arbandt
Dennis Möller-Soenke
Daniel Wolski

Secretary to Workshop Office
Ursula Schwanke

Technical Draftswoman
Jadranka Cihak-Wohlgemuth

Storehouse
Kemal Eren

Head of Painting Workshop
Thomas Gotthardt

Head Scenic Artist
Maike Wömpner

Scenic Artists
Mariano Larrondo
Jezebel Nachtigall
Natalia Vottariello
Petra Schoenewald

Painters and Varnishers
Mark Evangelista
Matthias Horn

Trainee
Carla Günther

Head of Sculpture Workshop
Erich Klein

Foreman
Joachim Behnke

Sculptors
Alexandra Böhm
Martin Heinrich

Trainee
Emilia Chojnacka

Head Decorator
Gediz Arabaci

Foreman
Carolin Weida

Decorators
Ulrich Bastian
Thomas Kirchner
Detlef Rüdiger Lüth
Ute Helbing

Head Carpenter
Frank Wenger

Foremen
Joachim Keller
Mathias Klingler
Andreas Michael

Carpenters
Paul Borzyszkowski
Gerhard Herschel
Corinna Körner
Mario Lindner-Lichtenberg 
Johannes Piersig 
Michael Sixt

Shop Tool Repairs
Kai Breese
Jürgen Tiemann

Trainee
Moritz Aehle
Jana Maurer

Head Welder / Mechanic
Matthias Lohse

Foremen
Bernd Exner
Sven Heinrich

Welders / Mechanics
Reiner Hoffmann
Steffen Beil
Hartmut Ott
Siegfried Ott
Carsten Rabsahl
Peter Schulz
Wlodzimierz Scibiorski
Jörgen Wolf

Auszubildender
Simon Versen

Costumes, Wigs and Make-up

Director of Costumes, Wigs and Make-up
Eva-Maria Weber

Associate Director and Production Director of Costumes
Kirsten Fischer

Secretary to the Costume Directorate
Ellen Welgehausen

Assistance
Erika Eilmes
Ilka Hundertmark
Candice Newton

Assistance / Painting
Christine Köhler

Dyeing / Painting
Klaus Sonnen

Millinery
Bettina Bätjer
Katharina Meybek

Armory
Christoph Tucholke

Shoemaker
Arne Rabe

Head of Storage
Peter Staar

Head of Apprenticeship
Stephanie Nothhelfer

Trainees
Malika Nölting
Magdalena Rüprich
Carolin Wickler

Ladies´ Dressmaking

Head of Ladies´Cutter
Dagmar Wohlthat
Isabel Reinike

Ladies´ Cutter
Katharina Dehling
Katja Textoris-Lisson 

Head of Ladies´ Costume Workroom
Kiriaki Tsenikidou
Carola Schuckay

Dressmakers
Tina Anders
Auriane Conte
Tanja Herzog
Bettina Holtze
Angelika Mertz
Susanne Nienaber
Dorette Rehder
Nathalie Schmidt
Simone Schwan
Gabriele Sickfeld

Men´s Tailoring

Head of Men´s Cutter
Britta Wenzkus
Ralf Bechtel

Head of Man´s Costume Workroom
Fabian Kaufmann
Anja Morano
Maren Pursch

Men’s Tailors
Liane Soares Bastiao
Sonja Düsing
Berit Furck
Jirka Hartwich
Hans Vincent Kock
Ines Köster
Lisa Laackmann
Falka Michaelsen
Halime Nosrat
Tanja Pertold
Kinga Rogowska
Sonja Störk
Julia Ziebart

Warderobe Department

Head of Performance Costume Workshop
Isabel Koschani-Maoro
Victoria Spodeck

Firsthand Performance Costume Workshop
Till Chakraborty
Susanne Kallabis
Karina Rüprich
Claudia Schlorf

Tailors
Karoline Berengo
Erna Gudjonsdottir
Julia von Gyldenfeldt
Miriam Heinrich
Monika Heß
Susanne Kaiser
Mojdeh Karami
Saskia Kostbade
Jörg Lenz
Caterina Metscher
Kerstin Müller
Gloria Pietrzak
Karolina Pollmann
Isabell Post
Hanna Scheffler
Jessica Schütte
Maria-Theresa Waltl
Kurt Zuber

Dressers
Olga Bode
Uta Bruns
Dominique Duchatel-Pätow
Undine Gabbert
Susan Pieper
Grit Steffen
Claudia von Holtz
Paula Rohlfs
Christina Schramm
Piret Univer
Ingrid Zornikau

Laundry
Sabriye Karakaya
Gabriela Knop
Sema Massomi
Dirk Timmann

Wardrobe Storage
Bogdan Blaszke
Tatjana Offmann
Karin Wettwer

Make-up Workshop

Head Make-up Artist
Linda Wilsmann

Assistant Head Make-up Artist
Dennis Peschke

Make-up Artists
Nicole Busch
Julia Grimm
Hannah Haag
Friederike Harder
Margarete Höhn
Sina Höhnicke
Angela Hoff-Podgorsky
Susanne Inselmann
Christina Kromer
Christina Krüger
Klara Lojkasek
Birgit Müller
Werner Püthe
Kristin Reichel
Svenja Reimer
Heike Ungerer
Marilena Wilhelm

Performance Make-up Artists
Stefanie Bock
Ann-Katrin Harder
Maria Jankowiak-Heindorf
Tasja-Marie Kluth
Jutta Schneider

Trainees
Anna Maria Brunckhorst
Richard Niermann

top