Left
Right

Scene Shops


Head of Scene Shops
Stefanie Braun

Construction
Dirk Arbandt
Daniel Wolski
Benjamin Meintrup

Secretary to Workshop Office
Sandra Peters

Production Assistent
N.N.

Storehouse
Kemal Eren

Head of Painting and Sculpture Workshop
N.N.

Deputy Head of Painting Workshop

Thomas Gotthardt

Head Scenic Artist
Maike Wömpner

Scenic Artists
Mariano Larrondo
Jezebel Nachtigall
Petra Schoenewald
Natalia Vottariello

Painters and Varnishers
Mark Evangelista
Matthias Horn

Trainee
Lea Weber

Foreman Of Sculpture
Joachim Behnke

Sculptors
Alexandra Böhm
Martin Heinrich
Frank Schmidt

Trainee
Andras Kemmerzehl

Head Decorator
Gediz Arabaci

Foreman
Carolin Weida

Decorators
Ulrich Bastian
Thomas Kirchner
Detlef Rüdiger Lüth
Ute Helbing

Trainee
Pauline Heinrichs

Head Carpenter
Frank Wenger

Foremen
Joachim Keller
Mathias Klingler
Andreas Michael

Carpenters
Paul Borzyszkowski
Gerhard Herschel
Corinna Körner
Mario Lindner-Lichtenberg 
Johannes Piersig 
Michael Sixt

Shop Tool Repairs
Kai Breese
Jürgen Tiemann

Trainee
Kim-Nele Ohlrogge

Head Welder / Mechanic
Matthias Lohse

Foremen
Sven Heinrich
Jörgen Wolf 

Welders / Mechanics 
Steffen Beil
Bernd Exner
Reiner Hoffmann
Hartmut Ott
Siegfried Ott
Carsten Rabsahl
Peter Schulz
Wlodzimierz Scibiorski
Simon Versen

Trainee
Artur Frohböse

Costumes, Wigs and Make-up


Director of Costumes, Wigs and Make-up
Eva-Maria Weber

Associate Director and Production Director of Costumes
Kirsten Fischer

Secretary to the Costume Directorate
N.N.

Assistance
Ilka Hundertmark
Candice Newton
Anja Wendler

Assistance / Painting
Christine Köhler

Dyeing / Painting
Klaus Sonnen

Millinery
Bettina Bätjer
Katharina Meybek

Armory
Christoph Tucholke

Shoemaker
Arne Rabe

Storehouse
Peter Staar

Head of Apprenticeship
Stephanie Nothhelfer

Trainees
Charlotte Jost
Johanna Zimmerer


Ladies´ Dressmaking


Head of Ladies´Cutter
Dagmar Wohlthat
Isabel Reinike

Ladies´ Cutter
Katharina Dehling
Katja Textoris-Lisson

Head of Ladies´ Costume Workroom
Sabine Hundt
N.N.

Dressmakers
Tina Anders
Auriane Conte
Ann - Kristin Dawid
Tanja Herzog
Bettina Holtze
Lisa Jaschke
Angelika Mertz
Susanne Nienaber
Paulo Jose de Oliveira Junior
Dorette Rehder
Nathalie Schmidt
Simone Schwan


Men´s Tailoring


Head of Men´s Cutter
Ralf Bechtel
Britta Wenzkus

Head of Man´s Costume Workroom
Fabian Kaufmann
Ines Köster
Anja Morano
Maren Pursch

Men’s Tailors
Sonja Düsing
Berit Furck
Jirka Hartwich
Lisa Laackmann
Halime Nosrat
Tanja Pertold
Helene Pieren
Kinga Rogowska
Liane Soares Bastiao
Sonja Störk
Julia Ziebart


Warderobe Department


Head of Performance Costume Workshop
Isabel Koschani-Maoro
Victoria Spodeck

Firsthand Performance Costume Workshop
Till Chakraborty
Susanne Kallabis
Karina Rüprich
Claudia Schlorf

Tailors
Karoline Berengo
Petra Bunjes
Julia von Gyldenfeldt
Miriam Heinrich
Monika Heß
Christine Jahn
Susanne Kaiser
Mojdeh Karami
Saskia Kostbade
Jörg Lenz
Caterina Metscher
Kerstin Müller
Isabell Post
Hanna Scheffler
Heike Schlutz
Jessica Schütte
Piret Univer
Maria-Theresa Waltl
Kurt Zuber

Dressers
Olga Bode
Uta Bruns
Undine Gabbert
Tetiana Herzig
Claudia von Holtz
Lisa Kaffenberger
Andreas Linzner
Katharina Schmidt


Marieke Leonie Schwartz
Grit Steffen
Ingrid Zornikau

Laundry
Ursula Albrecht
Sabriye Karakaya
Sema Massomi

Wardrobe Storage
Bogdan Blaszke
Leonie Rode
Christine Schramm
Make-up Workshop
Head Make-up Artist
Stefan Jankov

Assistant Head Make-up Artist
Dennis Peschke

Make-up Artists
Nicole Busch
Isabel Cortés Magallón
Delia Dorn
Julia Grimm
Friederike Harder
Margarete Höhn 
Sina Hönicke
Angela Hoff-Podgorsky
Susanne Inselmann
Corina Klein
Christina Kromer
Christina Krüger
Klara Lojkasek
Birgit Müller
Werner Püthe
Kristin Reichel
Anna Schneider
Jasmin Schultz

Performance Make-up Artists
Stefanie Bock
Ann-Katrin Harder-Berens
Maria Jankowiak
Tasja-Marie Kluth
Jutta Schneider
Cynthia Villiger

Trainees
Marie Maichrzak
Eric Müller

top
powered by webEdition CMS